Bedroom
Choose from a extensive selection of wood beds, chest of drawers, dressers and mirrors, blanket chests, armoires and nightstands. Our best selling beds are storage beds with drawers, platform beds and captains beds with a bookcase headboard. Buy bedroom furniture as you see it, or choose your size, wood, color and hardware. We even offer standard and custom cabinet beds, wallbeds and murphy beds. Our bedroom furniture is available in woods such as bamboo, pine, maple, oak, alder, hickory, walnut and cherry. The "Hoot" Judkins Furniture stores in Redwood City deliver wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

-
California Made Spring Air Merion Twin Mattress 9"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$299.99 $432.00 You Save: $132.01 -
California Made Rustic Knotty Alder Wood 1 Drawer Nightstand in Coffee Finish 18"w x 17.75"d x 27.75"h$499.88 $972.00 You Save: $472.12Out of stock -
California Made Spring Air 4" Thick Wood Slat Foundation Queen Queen 60"w x 80" long$259.99 $376.00 You Save: $116.01 -
California Made Solid Knotty Hickory Queen Albany Bed in Reclaimed Finish 50"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,819.99 $2,670.00 You Save: $850.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Wood Garrett 6 Drawer Chest in Gold Dust Finish 36"w x 18.5"d x 52"h$2,679.99 $3,918.00 You Save: $1,238.01 -
Solid Parawood Wood 24"h Accent Side Table in Pure White 12"w x 12"d x 24"h$79.99 $102.00 You Save: $22.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Alberta 11 Drawer Dresser in Mahogany Finish 48"w x 18"d x 54"h$1,199.88 $3,263.00 You Save: $2,063.12Out of stock -
California Made Spring Air Oakmont Firm Top Twin Mattress 10"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$409.99 $608.00 You Save: $198.01 -
California Made Spring Air Reagan Plush Top Queen Mattress Twin 38"w x 75" long$699.99 $1,068.00 You Save: $368.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Full 6 Drawer Storage Bed in Cafe Finish 60.5"w x 80.5"Long x 55.5"h$2,319.99 $3,405.00 You Save: $1,085.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Full 6 Drawer Storage Bed & Bookcase Headboard in Antique Cherry Finish 60.5"w x 89.5"L x 55.75"h$2,879.99 $4,218.00 You Save: $1,338.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie 4 Drawer Wide Nightstand in Cafe Finish 32.5"w x 18.75"d x 29.5"h$799.99 $1,164.00 You Save: $364.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Horizontal or Vertical Mirror in Cafe Finish 42.5"w x 28.75"h$329.99 $474.00 You Save: $144.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Ten Drawer Dresser in Glazed Antique Cherry Finish 60"w x 18.75"d x 42"h$2,199.99 $2,925.00 You Save: $725.01 -
Solid Reclaimed Pine Wood Glacier Point Queen Size 9 Drawer Captains Storage Bed in Greystone Finish 56"h-Queen, King, Cal-King$2,619.99 $3,726.00 You Save: $1,106.01