Wallbeds & Cabinet Beds
By just using a bit over 7 square feet, you can get an extra room! Wallbeds, murphy beds, hidden beds and folding beds provide an instant bedroom to free up space for your office, playroom, or family room. Choose your style, size and color and we'll install your instant bedroom for a fraction of the cost of remodeling. Our wall beds are available in woods such as pine, maple, oak, alder, cherry and birch. The "Hoot" Judkins Furniture stores in Redwood City deliver wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.
-
California Made San Marino Queen Library Wall Bed with Bookshelf Storage in Mocha Finish 72.75"w x 29"d x 91.75"h$6,979.99 $9,270.00 You Save: $2,290.01 -
California Made Barn Door Queen Wallbed Shown in Knotty Alder 67"w x 18"d x 91"h$5,879.99 $7,806.00 You Save: $1,926.01 -
Solid Parawood Clover Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Cherry Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,499.99 $3,597.00 You Save: $1,097.01 -
California Made Horizons Maple Wood Full Size Wallbed Full 61"w x 16.75"d x 86"h$3,099.99 $4,557.00 You Save: $1,457.01 -
Solid Parawood Clover Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Chocolate Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,299.88 $3,597.00 You Save: $1,297.12 -
Solid Parawood Clover Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in White Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,749.99 $3,687.00 You Save: $937.01 -
Solid Parawood Daisy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Buttermilk Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,699.99 $3,987.00 You Save: $1,287.01 -
Parawood Sage Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Chocolate Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,699.99 $3,897.00 You Save: $1,197.01 -
Parawood Sage Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Stonewash Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,799.99 $3,897.00 You Save: $1,097.01 -
Parawood Poppy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Driftwood Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,799.99 $3,987.00 You Save: $1,187.01 -
Parawood Poppy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in White Bark Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$1,999.88 $3,987.00 You Save: $1,987.12 -
Solid Parawood Daisy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Black Walnut Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,699.99 $3,897.00 You Save: $1,197.01 -
Solid Parawood Daisy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in White Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,799.99 $3,987.00 You Save: $1,187.01 -
California Made Beech Pasadena Wall Bed with Ledge Headboard in Toffee Finish Queen 69"w x 23"d x 91"h$6,079.99 $8,936.00 You Save: $2,856.01