Bedroom
Choose from a extensive selection of wood beds, chest of drawers, dressers and mirrors, blanket chests, armoires and nightstands. Our best selling beds are storage beds with drawers, platform beds and captains beds with a bookcase headboard. Buy bedroom furniture as you see it, or choose your size, wood, color and hardware. We even offer standard and custom cabinet beds, wallbeds and murphy beds. Our bedroom furniture is available in woods such as bamboo, pine, maple, oak, alder, hickory, walnut and cherry. The "Hoot" Judkins Furniture stores in Redwood City deliver wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
California Made Spring Air Merion Twin Mattress 9"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$299.99 $432.00 You Save: $132.01 -
California Made Spring Air 4" Thick Wood Slat Foundation Queen Queen 60"w x 80" long$259.99 $376.00 You Save: $116.01 -
California Made Spring Air Oakmont Firm Top Twin Mattress 10"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$409.99 $608.00 You Save: $198.01 -
California Made Spring Air Reagan Plush Top Queen Mattress Twin 38"w x 75" long$699.99 $1,068.00 You Save: $368.01 -
Solid Reclaimed Pine Wood Glacier Point Queen Size 9 Drawer Captains Storage Bed in Greystone Finish 56"h-Queen, King, Cal-King$2,619.99 $3,726.00 You Save: $1,106.01 -
Solid Mango Square Mirror in Natural Finish 36"w x 4"d x 36"h$489.99 $610.00 You Save: $120.01 -
Solid Rustic Wood White Oval Mirror 27.5"w x 2.8"d x 32.5"h$209.99 $260.00 You Save: $50.01 -
Solid Mango 36 Square Mirror in Natural Finish 36"w x 5"d x 36"h$609.99 $760.00 You Save: $150.01 -
Solid Mindi Wood Mission Hills 10 Drawer Dresser 60"w x 19.75"d x 46.25"h$1,359.99 $1,938.00 You Save: $578.01 -
Solid Mindi Wood Mission Hills Mirror 49.25"w x 1.5"d x 31.5"h$299.99 $426.00 You Save: $126.01 -
Solid Mindi Wood Mission Hills 6 Drawer Chest of Drawers 40"w x 19.75"d x 56.75"h$1,199.99 $1,692.00 You Save: $492.01 -
Solid Mindi Wood Mission Hills Door Chest Armoire 40"w x 19.75"d x 58.75"h$1,299.99 $1,839.00 You Save: $539.01 -
Solid Mindi Wood Mission Hills 3 Drawer Nightstand 25"w x 18.75"d x 32.75"h$579.99 $807.00 You Save: $227.01 -
California Made Spring Air Ashton Euro Top Queen Mattress Twin 38"w x 75" long$1,199.99 $1,784.00 You Save: $584.01 -
California Made Spring Air Ashton Firm Top Queen Mattress Twin 38"w x 75" long$1,159.99 $1,724.00 You Save: $564.01