Bedroom
Choose from a extensive selection of wood beds, chest of drawers, dressers and mirrors, blanket chests, armoires and nightstands. Our best selling beds are storage beds with drawers, platform beds and captains beds with a bookcase headboard. Buy bedroom furniture as you see it, or choose your size, wood, color and hardware. We even offer standard and custom cabinet beds, wallbeds and murphy beds. Our bedroom furniture is available in woods such as bamboo, pine, maple, oak, alder, hickory, walnut and cherry. The "Hoot" Judkins Furniture stores in Redwood City deliver wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Poplar Wood Bonanza 8 Drawer Triple Dresser in White 60"w x 19"d x 42"h$999.99 $1,470.00 You Save: $470.01 -
Maple Road Solid American Maple Wood Sweater Chest 50"w x 19"d x 58"h$1,399.88 $3,600.00 You Save: $2,200.12 -
Solid American White Oak Framed Dovetail Two Drawer Nightstand in Natural Finish 30"w x 16"d x 26.5"h$649.99 $930.00 You Save: $280.01 -
Solid American White Oak Framed Dovetail End of the Bed Bench in Mystic Grey Finish 54"w x 15"d x 18"h$399.88 $1,080.00 You Save: $680.12 -
Poplar Wood Bungalow Twin Arch Bed with Footboard Storage in Lattice Finish 53"h - Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$599.88 $1,650.00 You Save: $1,050.12Out of stock -
Poplar Wood Bungalow Chest of Drawers in Lattice Finish 44"w x 19"d x 52"h$899.88 $1,800.00 You Save: $900.12 -
Poplar Wood Bungalow Six Drawer Dresser in Lattice Finish 58"w x 18.75"d x 36.5"h$1,249.88 $1,770.00 You Save: $520.12 -
Poplar Wood Bungalow One Drawer Nightstand in Lattice Finish 22.5"w x 16.25"d x 25"h$349.88 $690.00 You Save: $340.12 -
Poplar Wood Bonanza Chest of Drawers in White 40"w x 19"d x 50"h$949.88 $1,440.00 You Save: $490.12 -
Solid American White Oak Framed Dovetail King 6x6 Poster Bed in Natural Finish 60"h - Queen, King, Cal-King$1,779.99 $2,595.00 You Save: $815.01 -
Solid American White Oak Framed Dovetail Landscape Mirror in Mystic Grey Finish 36.75"w x 1.5"d x 34"h$49.88 $480.00 You Save: $430.12Out of stock -
Poplar Wood Bonanza 6 Drawer Dresser in White 52"w x 19"d x 35"h$899.88 $1,395.00 You Save: $495.12 -
Solid American White Oak Framed Dovetail Standing 5 Drawer Dresser in Natural Finish 44"w x 19"d x 46.5"h$1,099.88 $1,980.00 You Save: $880.12 -
Maple Road Solid American Maple Wood Queen Scallop Bed 60.25"h - Queen, King, Cal-King$1,219.99 $1,789.00 You Save: $569.01 -
Maple Road Solid American Maple Wood 5 Drawer Chest 42"w x 19"d x 47"h$1,199.88 $2,490.00 You Save: $1,290.12