Bedroom
Choose from a extensive selection of wood beds, chest of drawers, dressers and mirrors, blanket chests, armoires and nightstands. Our best selling beds are storage beds with drawers, platform beds and captains beds with a bookcase headboard. Buy bedroom furniture as you see it, or choose your size, wood, color and hardware. We even offer standard and custom cabinet beds, wallbeds and murphy beds. Our bedroom furniture is available in woods such as bamboo, pine, maple, oak, alder, hickory, walnut and cherry. The "Hoot" Judkins Furniture stores in Redwood City deliver wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Amish Crafted Solid Quartersawn Red Oak Wood Bungalow 3 Drawer Nightstand in Michaels Finish 24"w x 20.5"d x 26.25"h$2,079.99 $3,051.00 You Save: $971.01 -
Pine Wood 16" Hanging Tray in White 15.75"w x 8"d x 8.5"h$39.99 $48.00 You Save: $8.01 -
Pine Wood 16" Hanging Tray in Espresso 15.75"w x 8"d x 8.5"h$39.99 $48.00 You Save: $8.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Dover Full Bed in Espresso Finish 57.5"w x 80"long x 38.5"h$469.99 $681.00 You Save: $211.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Quartersawn Oak Wood Bungalow Mule Chest Dresser in Michaels Finish 67"w x 20.5"d x 47"h$6,349.99 $9,315.00 You Save: $2,965.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Dublin Twin Bed in White 42.5"w x 80"long x 38.5"h$379.99 $555.00 You Save: $175.01 -
Pine Wood Five Drawer Chest in White 37.5"w x 16.25"d x 39"h$619.99 $807.00 You Save: $187.01 -
Pine Wood Five Drawer Chest in Blue 37.5"w x 16.25"d x 39"h$549.99 $807.00 You Save: $257.01 -
Pine Wood Six Drawer Dresser in White 60"w x 16.25"d x 31.5"h$699.99 $1,017.00 You Save: $317.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Dover Full Bed in White Finish 57.5"w x 80"long x 38.5"h$469.99 $681.00 You Save: $211.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Oak Wood Cedar Lakes Bed in Queen Size Pebble Finish 60"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,119.99 $3,102.00 You Save: $982.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Oak Wood Cedar Lakes 7 Drawer Dresser in Pebble Finish 60"w x 19"d x 38"h$3,019.99 $4,431.00 You Save: $1,411.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Oak Wood Cedar Lakes Mirror 41.5"w x 2"d x 38.5"h$859.99 $1,260.00 You Save: $400.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Oak Wood Cedar Lakes 6 Drawer Chest in Pebble Finish 38"w x 19"d x 53"h$2,819.99 $4,131.00 You Save: $1,311.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Oak Wood Cedar Lakes 1 Drawer Nightstand 26"w x 16.5"d x 30"h$1,019.99 $1,479.00 You Save: $459.01