Bedroom
Choose from a extensive selection of wood beds, chest of drawers, dressers and mirrors, blanket chests, armoires and nightstands. Our best selling beds are storage beds with drawers, platform beds and captains beds with a bookcase headboard. Buy bedroom furniture as you see it, or choose your size, wood, color and hardware. We even offer standard and custom cabinet beds, wallbeds and murphy beds. Our bedroom furniture is available in woods such as bamboo, pine, maple, oak, alder, hickory, walnut and cherry. The "Hoot" Judkins Furniture stores in Redwood City deliver wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Pine Wood 16" Hanging Tray in White 15.75"w x 8"d x 8.5"h$39.99 $48.00 You Save: $8.01 -
Pine Wood 16" Hanging Tray in Espresso 15.75"w x 8"d x 8.5"h$39.99 $48.00 You Save: $8.01 -
Solid Sheesham Wood Rough Sawn Trestle Bench 70"w x 16"d x 18"h$579.99 $789.00 You Save: $209.01 -
Two Drawer Accent Table with Shark Handles in Distressed White Finish 17.5"w x 13"d x 26.5h$239.99 $321.00 You Save: $81.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Dover Full Bed in Espresso Finish 57.5"w x 80"long x 38.5"h$469.99 $681.00 You Save: $211.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Dublin Twin Bed in White 42.5"w x 80"long x 38.5"h$379.99 $555.00 You Save: $175.01 -
Pine Wood Five Drawer Chest in White 37.5"w x 16.25"d x 39"h$619.99 $807.00 You Save: $187.01 -
Pine Wood Five Drawer Chest in Blue 37.5"w x 16.25"d x 39"h$549.99 $807.00 You Save: $257.01 -
Pine Wood Six Drawer Dresser in White 60"w x 16.25"d x 31.5"h$699.99 $1,017.00 You Save: $317.01 -
Birch Wood Round Accent Table in Burnished Grey 16"w x 16"d x 24"h$49.88 $196.00 You Save: $146.12Out of stock -
Solid Wood Framed Dover Full Bed in White Finish 57.5"w x 80"long x 38.5"h$469.99 $681.00 You Save: $211.01 -
Warm Tropics Accent Nesting Trunk Set in Tobacco Wash Finish 24"w x 15"d x 29.5"h$279.88 $500.00 You Save: $220.12 -
Solid Mango Wood Nesting End Table Set with Iron Frame 20"w x 15"d x 24"h$309.88 $464.00 You Save: $154.12 -
Solid Mango Wood & Iron Braden Adjustable Height Table 24"w x 24"d x 18.5"h to 29.5"h$239.88 $428.00 You Save: $188.12