Bedroom
Choose from a extensive selection of wood beds, chest of drawers, dressers and mirrors, blanket chests, armoires and nightstands. Our best selling beds are storage beds with drawers, platform beds and captains beds with a bookcase headboard. Buy bedroom furniture as you see it, or choose your size, wood, color and hardware. We even offer standard and custom cabinet beds, wallbeds and murphy beds. Our bedroom furniture is available in woods such as bamboo, pine, maple, oak, alder, hickory, walnut and cherry. The "Hoot" Judkins Furniture stores in Redwood City deliver wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Amish Crafted Solid Quartersawn Red Oak Wood Bungalow 3 Drawer Nightstand in Michaels Finish 24"w x 20.5"d x 26.25"h$2,079.99 $3,051.00 You Save: $971.01 -
Solid Parawood Tamarind Full Size Panel Bed in Chocolate Finish 41.5"h, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$699.99 $858.00 You Save: $158.01 -
Solid Mango Square Mirror in Natural Finish 36"w x 4"d x 36"h$489.99 $610.00 You Save: $120.01 -
Solid Parawood Clover Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Cherry Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,499.99 $3,597.00 You Save: $1,097.01 -
Solid Rustic Wood White Oval Mirror 27.5"w x 2.8"d x 32.5"h$209.99 $260.00 You Save: $50.01 -
Solid Mango 36 Square Mirror in Natural Finish 36"w x 5"d x 36"h$609.99 $760.00 You Save: $150.01 -
Solid Parawood Cinnamon Twin Trundle Bed in Cherry Finish 75"w x 42"d x 13.75"h$419.99 $522.00 You Save: $102.01 -
Solid Parawood Cinnamon Storage Drawers in Cherry Finish Set of Two 13.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$349.99 $429.00 You Save: $79.01 -
Solid Parawood Rosemary Shaker Twin Panel Bed in Cherry Finish 41.5"h, Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$499.99 $672.00 You Save: $172.01 -
Solid Parawood Spice Clip on Nightstand in Chocolate Finish - Works with Storage Drawers 18.3"w x 15.75"d x 23.5"h$169.99 $201.00 You Save: $31.01 -
Solid Parawood Chameleon Upholstered Panel Headboard in Full Size with Easy Recovering Feature Full 57.5"w x 45.5"h$39.88 $396.00 You Save: $356.12 -
Solid Parawood Nutmeg Full Size Curved Slat Bed 41.5"h, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$659.99 $813.00 You Save: $153.01 -
Solid Parawood Solstice Full Size Spindle Bed In Chocolate Finish 43.75"h, Full, Queen, King, Cal-Kin$829.99 $1,026.00 You Save: $196.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Quartersawn Oak Wood Bungalow Mule Chest Dresser in Michaels Finish 67"w x 20.5"d x 47"h$6,349.99 $9,315.00 You Save: $2,965.01 -
Solid Parawood Clover Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Chocolate Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,299.88 $3,597.00 You Save: $1,297.12