Bedroom
Choose from a extensive selection of wood beds, chest of drawers, dressers and mirrors, blanket chests, armoires and nightstands. Our best selling beds are storage beds with drawers, platform beds and captains beds with a bookcase headboard. Buy bedroom furniture as you see it, or choose your size, wood, color and hardware. We even offer standard and custom cabinet beds, wallbeds and murphy beds. Our bedroom furniture is available in woods such as bamboo, pine, maple, oak, alder, hickory, walnut and cherry. The "Hoot" Judkins Furniture stores in Redwood City deliver wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Alder Wood McKenzie Queen Storage Bed With Bookcase Headboard in Cafe Finish 55.75"h-Queen, King, Cal-King$2,999.99 $4,389.00 You Save: $1,389.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Bling23 Medium Height Storage Twin Loft Bed in Chestnut Finish 61.5"h-Twin or Full$2,559.99 $3,759.00 You Save: $1,199.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie 6 Drawer Chest in Glazed Antique Cherry Finish 40"w x 19.5"d x 54"h$1,849.99 $2,445.00 You Save: $595.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie 6 Drawer Chest in Fieldstone Finish 40"w x 19.5"d x 54"h$1,849.99 $2,445.00 You Save: $595.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie 75" Wide Master Dresser in Glazed Antique Cherry Finish 74"w x 18.75"d x 50"h$2,849.99 $3,780.00 You Save: $930.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Full 6 Drawer Storage Bed in Cafe Finish 60.5"w x 80.5"Long x 55.5"h$2,319.99 $3,405.00 You Save: $1,085.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Full 6 Drawer Storage Bed & Bookcase Headboard in Antique Cherry Finish 60.5"w x 89.5"L x 55.75"h$2,879.99 $4,218.00 You Save: $1,338.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie 4 Drawer Wide Nightstand in Cafe Finish 32.5"w x 18.75"d x 29.5"h$799.99 $1,164.00 You Save: $364.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Horizontal or Vertical Mirror in Cafe Finish 42.5"w x 28.75"h$329.99 $474.00 You Save: $144.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Ten Drawer Dresser in Glazed Antique Cherry Finish 60"w x 18.75"d x 42"h$2,199.99 $2,925.00 You Save: $725.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie 2 Drawer Bench in Cafe Finish 52"w x 18"d x 18"h$799.99 $1,158.00 You Save: $358.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Eight Drawer Dresser in Glazed Antique Cherry Finish 60"w x 18.75"d x 36"h$1,849.99 $2,460.00 You Save: $610.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Four Drawer Chest of Drawers in Chestnut Finish 39.75"w x 19"d x 45.5"h$879.99 $1,266.00 You Save: $386.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Five Drawer Chest of Drawers in Natural Finish 39.75"w x 19"d x 54.75"h$899.99 $1,311.00 You Save: $411.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Six Drawer Dresser in White Finish (Crystal Knobs Extra) 62.25"w x 19"d x 34.5"h$1,049.99 $1,527.00 You Save: $477.01