Bedroom
Choose from a extensive selection of wood beds, chest of drawers, dressers and mirrors, blanket chests, armoires and nightstands. Our best selling beds are storage beds with drawers, platform beds and captains beds with a bookcase headboard. Buy bedroom furniture as you see it, or choose your size, wood, color and hardware. We even offer standard and custom cabinet beds, wallbeds and murphy beds. Our bedroom furniture is available in woods such as bamboo, pine, maple, oak, alder, hickory, walnut and cherry. The "Hoot" Judkins Furniture stores in Redwood City deliver wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 5 Drawer Chest with Deep Blanket Drawers in Snow White Finish 33.25"w x 18"d x 44.75"h$1,129.99 $1,604.00 You Save: $474.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker Queen 9 Drawer Storage Bed with Bookcase Headboard in Natural Finish 56.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$3,159.99 $4,503.00 You Save: $1,343.01 -
Solid Pine Wood 2 Door Wardrobe Armoire in Linen White 36.5"w x 24.25"d x 72"h$1,159.99 $1,657.00 You Save: $497.01 -
Solid Pine Wood 1 Door Console Cabinet in Sand Dollar 20.25"w x 16.25"d x 30"h$449.99 $618.00 You Save: $168.01 -
Solid Pine Wood 2 Door Storage Cabinet in Storm Grey 36.5"w x 16.25"d x 72"h$1,019.99 $1,453.00 You Save: $433.01 -
Solid Walnut Wood Linn Chest of Drawers in Natural Finish 35"w x 18 5/8"d x 50 1/2"h$1,799.88 $3,869.00 You Save: $2,069.12Out of stock -
Solid Walnut Wood Linn 6 Drawer Dresser in Natural Finish 67.5"w x 18.625"d x 33.25"h$1,999.88 $5,000.00 You Save: $3,000.12Out of stock -
Solid Cherry Wood Camden One Drawer Nightstand in Natural Finish 19 7/8"w x 18 5/8"d x 22 3/8h$399.88 $942.00 You Save: $542.12Out of stock -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 2 Door 3 Drawer Wardrobe Armoire in Natural Finish 37.25"w x 19.5"d x 68.25"h$1,819.99 $2,577.00 You Save: $757.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Portland Queen Platform Storage Bed in Driftwood Finish 52.5"h -Twin, Full, Queen, King$1,499.88 $3,620.00 You Save: $2,120.12Out of stock -
Solid Alder Wood 2 West Collection Queen Open Panel Platform Bed in Coffee Finish 51.5"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King,$1,019.99 $1,449.00 You Save: $429.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Portland 6 Drawer Chest in Driftwood & Snow White Finish 33.25"w x 18"d x 51"h$999.88 $1,774.00 You Save: $774.12Out of stock -
Solid Alder Wood 2 West Collection 5 Drawer Chest of Drawers in Coffee Finish 37.5"w x 17.5"d x 52.25"h$1,379.99 $1,947.00 You Save: $567.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Portland Mirror in Driftwood & Snow White Finish 41.25"w x 1.5"d x 40.5"h$149.88 $504.00 You Save: $354.12Out of stock -
Solid Alder Wood Portland 1 Drawer Nightstand in Driftwood & Snow White Finish 19"w x 18.25"d x 29.75"h$299.88 $719.00 You Save: $419.12Out of stock