Bedroom
Choose from a extensive selection of wood beds, chest of drawers, dressers and mirrors, blanket chests, armoires and nightstands. Our best selling beds are storage beds with drawers, platform beds and captains beds with a bookcase headboard. Buy bedroom furniture as you see it, or choose your size, wood, color and hardware. We even offer standard and custom cabinet beds, wallbeds and murphy beds. Our bedroom furniture is available in woods such as bamboo, pine, maple, oak, alder, hickory, walnut and cherry. The "Hoot" Judkins Furniture stores in Redwood City deliver wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
One Drawer Vanity Sink in Cayhill Distressed Brown 30"W x 21.5"D x 35"H$399.88 $1,350.00 You Save: $950.12Out of stock -
Acacia Wood One Drawer Large Vanity Sink in Cayhill Distressed Brown 36"W x 21.5"D x 35"H$199.88 $1,680.00 You Save: $1,480.12Out of stock -
Two Drawer Accent Table with Shark Handles in Distressed White Finish 17.5"w x 13"d x 26.5h$239.99 $321.00 You Save: $81.01 -
Solid Mindi Wood Mission Hills 10 Drawer Dresser 60"w x 19.75"d x 46.25"h$1,359.99 $1,938.00 You Save: $578.01 -
Solid Mindi Wood Mission Hills Mirror 49.25"w x 1.5"d x 31.5"h$299.99 $426.00 You Save: $126.01 -
Solid Mindi Wood Mission Hills 6 Drawer Chest of Drawers 40"w x 19.75"d x 56.75"h$1,199.99 $1,692.00 You Save: $492.01 -
Solid Mindi Wood Mission Hills Door Chest Armoire 40"w x 19.75"d x 58.75"h$1,299.99 $1,839.00 You Save: $539.01 -
Solid Mindi Wood Mission Hills 9 Drawer Queen Size Storage Captains Bed 58"h-Queen, King, Cal-King$2,579.99 $3,681.00 You Save: $1,101.01 -
Solid Acacia Wood Nature's Edge 48" Dining Bench 48"w x 16"d x 18"h$249.88 $400.00 You Save: $150.12 -
Warm Tropics Accent Nesting Trunk Set in Tobacco Wash Finish 24"w x 15"d x 29.5"h$279.88 $500.00 You Save: $220.12 -
Solid Acacia Wood Nature's Edge Large Dining Bench 70"w x 16"d x 18"h$379.88 $625.00 You Save: $245.12