Bedroom
Choose from a extensive selection of wood beds, chest of drawers, dressers and mirrors, blanket chests, armoires and nightstands. Our best selling beds are storage beds with drawers, platform beds and captains beds with a bookcase headboard. Buy bedroom furniture as you see it, or choose your size, wood, color and hardware. We even offer standard and custom cabinet beds, wallbeds and murphy beds. Our bedroom furniture is available in woods such as bamboo, pine, maple, oak, alder, hickory, walnut and cherry. The "Hoot" Judkins Furniture stores in Redwood City deliver wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Solid Parawood Wood Cottage Style 5 Drawer Chest in Beach White Finish 32"w x 18" d x 49.5"h$759.99 $1,050.00 You Save: $290.01 -
Parawood Sage Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Stonewash Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,799.99 $3,897.00 You Save: $1,097.01 -
Parawood Poppy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Driftwood Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,799.99 $3,987.00 You Save: $1,187.01 -
Parawood Poppy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in White Bark Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$1,999.88 $3,987.00 You Save: $1,987.12 -
Solid Parawood Rosemary Shaker Panel Queen Bed in Cherry Finish 41.5"h, Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$659.99 $909.00 You Save: $249.01 -
Solid Parawood Cinnamon Large Storage Drawers in Cherry Finish Set of Two 13.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$369.99 $459.00 You Save: $89.01 -
Sherwood Short Guard Rail -Choose Espresso or Navy Blue Finish 61"w x 1.5"d x 15"h$29.88 $75.00 You Save: $45.12Out of stock -
Solid Parawood Seagull Twin Daybed in White Finish 82.2"w x 41.8"d x 41.5"h$799.88 $1,439.00 You Save: $639.12 -
Solid Parawood Wood Mason Bench in Macciato Finish 51"w x 17.5"d x 19.5"h$269.99 $378.00 You Save: $108.01 -
Solid Parawood Twin Trundle Bed in White Finish 75"w x 42"d x 13.75"h$379.88 $552.00 You Save: $172.12 -
Solid Parawood Daisy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Black Walnut Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,699.99 $3,897.00 You Save: $1,197.01 -
Solid Parawood Daisy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in White Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,799.99 $3,987.00 You Save: $1,187.01 -
Solid Parawood Rosemary Shaker Panel Full Bed in White Finish 41.5"h, Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$659.99 $813.00 You Save: $153.01 -
Solid Parawood Cinnamon Storage Drawers in White Finish Set of Two 13.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$369.99 $459.00 You Save: $89.01 -
Solid Parawood Wood Cottage Style Twin Bed in Beach White Finish 56.5"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$599.99 $831.00 You Save: $231.01