Bedroom
Choose from a extensive selection of wood beds, chest of drawers, dressers and mirrors, blanket chests, armoires and nightstands. Our best selling beds are storage beds with drawers, platform beds and captains beds with a bookcase headboard. Buy bedroom furniture as you see it, or choose your size, wood, color and hardware. We even offer standard and custom cabinet beds, wallbeds and murphy beds. Our bedroom furniture is available in woods such as bamboo, pine, maple, oak, alder, hickory, walnut and cherry. The "Hoot" Judkins Furniture stores in Redwood City deliver wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Solid Walnut Wood Sloane Three Drawer Nightstand in Natural Finish 33.5"w x 18"d x 28.5"h$3,379.99 $4,486.00 You Save: $1,106.01 -
Solid Oak Wood Cool Rustic 5 Drawer Chest in Stone Grey Finish 40"w x 18.75"d x 51"h$1,099.88 $2,550.00 You Save: $1,450.12Out of stock -
Solid Wood Framed Enormous Full Size Loft Bed and Storage Staircase in White Finish 57.5"d x 100.75"long x 71"h$2,319.99 $3,387.00 You Save: $1,067.01 -
California Made Solid Beech Wood Sunrise Chest of Drawers in Newman Finish 39"w x 19.25"d x 52"h$2,219.99 $3,258.00 You Save: $1,038.01 -
California Made Solid Beech Wood Sunrise Dresser in Newman Finish 68"w x 19"d x 39"h$3,049.99 $4,458.00 You Save: $1,408.01 -
Solid Whopper Tall Height Twin Over Twin Bunk Bed With Staircase in White Finish 100.75"long x 42.5"d x 71"h$2,179.99 $3,186.00 You Save: $1,006.01 -
California Made Solid Knotty Alder Wood Dresser in Callaway Finish 57"w x 19"d x 40"h$2,419.99 $3,558.00 You Save: $1,138.01 -
California Made Solid Knotty Alder Wood Left Door Nightstand in Callaway Finish 21"w x 19" d x 31"h$879.99 $1,293.00 You Save: $413.01 -
California Made Solid Knotty Alder Wood Right Door Nightstand in Callaway Finish 21"w x 19" d x 31"h$879.99 $1,293.00 You Save: $413.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Five Drawer Chest of Drawers in White Finish 39.75"w x 19"d x 54.75"h$899.99 $1,311.00 You Save: $411.01 -
California Made Maple Wood Santa Cruz Wallbed with Side Piers (Desk Extra) 110"w x 16"d x 91"h$4,599.99 $6,759.00 You Save: $2,159.01 -
Solid Knockout Tall Height Twin Loft Bed and Desk in White Finish 77"deep x 80" long x 71"h$1,329.99 $1,950.00 You Save: $620.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Trundle Bed in Natural Finish 75"w x 41"d x 9.25"h$279.99 $405.00 You Save: $125.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood Delridge Chifferobe in Dew Finish 50"w x 21.5"d x 70"h$6,649.99 $9,768.00 You Save: $3,118.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood Delridge 6 Drawer Dresser in Dew Finish 60"w x 19"d x 38"h$4,549.99 $6,678.00 You Save: $2,128.01