Bedroom
Choose from a extensive selection of wood beds, chest of drawers, dressers and mirrors, blanket chests, armoires and nightstands. Our best selling beds are storage beds with drawers, platform beds and captains beds with a bookcase headboard. Buy bedroom furniture as you see it, or choose your size, wood, color and hardware. We even offer standard and custom cabinet beds, wallbeds and murphy beds. Our bedroom furniture is available in woods such as bamboo, pine, maple, oak, alder, hickory, walnut and cherry. The "Hoot" Judkins Furniture stores in Redwood City deliver wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
California Made Spring Air Rainier Plush Top Queen Mattress 16"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,019.99 $2,992.00 You Save: $972.01 -
California Made Spring Air Hughes Firm Top Full Mattress 53"w x 75"long x 12"h$699.99 $1,044.00 You Save: $344.01 -
California Made Spring Air Organtics Serene Mattress in Queen Size 60"w x 80"long x 10.5"h$999.88 $2,564.00 You Save: $1,564.12 -
California Made Spring Air Organtics Sunrise Luz Latex Mattress in Queen Size 60"w x 80"long x 9"h$1,699.88 $5,508.00 You Save: $3,808.12 -
California Made Spring Air Oak Firm Foam Mattress in Twin Size 38"w x 75"long x 9"h$389.99 $572.00 You Save: $182.01