Bedroom
Choose from a extensive selection of wood beds, chest of drawers, dressers and mirrors, blanket chests, armoires and nightstands. Our best selling beds are storage beds with drawers, platform beds and captains beds with a bookcase headboard. Buy bedroom furniture as you see it, or choose your size, wood, color and hardware. We even offer standard and custom cabinet beds, wallbeds and murphy beds. Our bedroom furniture is available in woods such as bamboo, pine, maple, oak, alder, hickory, walnut and cherry. The "Hoot" Judkins Furniture stores in Redwood City deliver wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
California Made Rustic Knotty Alder Wood 9 Drawer Mule Chest Dresser & Mirror Set in Coffee Finish 60"w x 17.75"d x 72"h$1,499.88 $4,763.00 You Save: $3,263.12Out of stock -
California Made Solid Knotty Alder Wood Queen Auburn Storage Bed in Callaway Finish 54"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$3,899.99 $5,730.00 You Save: $1,830.01 -
California Made Rustic Knotty Alder Wood 1 Drawer Nightstand in Coffee Finish 18"w x 17.75"d x 27.75"h$499.88 $972.00 You Save: $472.12Out of stock -
California Made Horizons Maple Wood Full Size Wallbed Full 61"w x 16.75"d x 86"h$3,099.99 $4,557.00 You Save: $1,457.01 -
California Built Solid Maple Wood Gilead 6 Drawer 2 Door Dresser In Meadow Finish 57"w x 19"d x 40"h$2,719.99 $3,996.00 You Save: $1,276.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Enormous Full Size Loft Bed and Storage Staircase in White Finish 57.5"d x 100.75"long x 71"h$2,319.99 $3,387.00 You Save: $1,067.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Wood Justine 9 Drawer Chest in Gold Dust Finish 40"w x 22"d x 56"h$5,599.99 $8,223.00 You Save: $2,623.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Wood Justine Nightstand in Gold Dust Finish 23"w x 16"d x 28"h$1,779.99 $2,595.00 You Save: $815.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Wood Justine Bedside Table in Gold Dust Finish 23"w x 16"d x 28"h$2,129.99 $3,132.00 You Save: $1,002.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Justine Wood Frame Queen Bed in Gold Dust Finish 54"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,099.99 $3,087.00 You Save: $987.01 -
California Made Solid Beech Wood Queen Sunrise Bed in Newman Finish 54"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,419.99 $2,085.00 You Save: $665.01 -
California Made Solid Beech Wood Sunrise Chest of Drawers in Newman Finish 39"w x 19.25"d x 52"h$2,219.99 $3,258.00 You Save: $1,038.01 -
California Made Solid Beech Wood Sunrise Dresser in Newman Finish 68"w x 19"d x 39"h$3,049.99 $4,458.00 You Save: $1,408.01 -
California Made Solid Beech Wood Monterey Nightstand in Sunset Finish 23"w x 19" d x 27"h$679.99 $987.00 You Save: $307.01 -
California Made Solid Knotty Alder Wood Dresser in Callaway Finish 57"w x 19"d x 40"h$2,419.99 $3,558.00 You Save: $1,138.01