Beds
Your bed isn't just a place to hold your mattress, it can be the focal piece of your room and it now can provide endless storage solutions for your bedroom. With our selection of pine, maple, oak, alder, and cherry panel beds, bed frames, storage beds and platform beds, you can get the style and function of your dreams. Any bed you see can come in full, queen, California king or eastern king sizes. "Hoot" Judkins Furniture store in Redwood City delivers wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

-
Amish Crafted Solid Quartersawn Oak Wood Bungalow Queen Spindle Bed with Low Footboard Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,419.99 $3,558.00 You Save: $1,138.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Dover Full Bed in White Finish 57.5"w x 80"long x 38.5"h$469.99 $681.00 You Save: $211.01 -
Solid Parawood Daisy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Black Walnut Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,699.99 $3,897.00 You Save: $1,197.01 -
Solid Parawood Daisy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in White Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,799.99 $3,987.00 You Save: $1,187.01 -
Solid Parawood Rosemary Shaker Panel Full Bed in White Finish 41.5"h, Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$659.99 $813.00 You Save: $153.01 -
Solid Parawood Cinnamon Storage Drawers in White Finish Set of Two 13.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$369.99 $459.00 You Save: $89.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Wood Style Your Own Upholstered Bed Twin, full, queen, king 47"h$3,249.99 $4,755.00 You Save: $1,505.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Oak Wood Cedar Lakes Bed in Queen Size Pebble Finish 60"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,119.99 $3,102.00 You Save: $982.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Queen Storage Mantle Bed in Fieldstone Finish 60"h-Queen, King$2,779.99 $4,068.00 You Save: $1,288.01 -
Solid Parawood Wood Cottage Style Twin Bed in Beach White Finish 56.5"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$599.99 $831.00 You Save: $231.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Queen 6 Drawer Storage Bed in Glazed Antique Cherry Finish 55.5"h-Queen, King, Cal-King$1,999.88 $3,471.00 You Save: $1,471.12 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Queen Panel Bed in Glazed Antique Cherry Finish 55.5"h-Queen, King$1,219.99 $1,776.00 You Save: $556.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Justine Wood Frame Queen Bed in Gold Dust Finish 54"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,099.99 $3,087.00 You Save: $987.01 -
California Made Solid Beech Wood Queen Sunrise Bed in Newman Finish 54"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,419.99 $2,085.00 You Save: $665.01