Beds
Your bed isn't just a place to hold your mattress, it can be the focal piece of your room and it now can provide endless storage solutions for your bedroom. With our selection of pine, maple, oak, alder, and cherry panel beds, bed frames, storage beds and platform beds, you can get the style and function of your dreams. Any bed you see can come in full, queen, California king or eastern king sizes. "Hoot" Judkins Furniture store in Redwood City delivers wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Alder Wood McKenzie Storage Bed With Bookcase Headboard & Side Cabinets 55.75"h-Queen, King, Cal-King$4,349.98 $6,369.00 You Save: $2,019.02 -
Amish Crafted Solid Character Cherry Wood Shenandoah Queen Deluxe Storage Bed in Autumn Finish 59.25"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$4,849.99 $7,125.00 You Save: $2,275.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Queen 6 Drawer Storage Bed in Fieldstone Finish 55.5"h-Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,379.99 $3,471.00 You Save: $1,091.01 -
Solid Parawood Clover Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Chocolate Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,299.88 $3,597.00 You Save: $1,297.12 -
Solid Parawood Clover Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in White Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,749.99 $3,687.00 You Save: $937.01 -
Solid Parawood Daisy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Buttermilk Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,699.99 $3,987.00 You Save: $1,287.01 -
Parawood Sage Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Chocolate Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,699.99 $3,897.00 You Save: $1,197.01 -
Parawood Sage Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Stonewash Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,799.99 $3,897.00 You Save: $1,097.01 -
Parawood Poppy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Driftwood Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,799.99 $3,987.00 You Save: $1,187.01 -
Parawood Poppy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in White Bark Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$1,999.88 $3,987.00 You Save: $1,987.12 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker Queen 9 Drawer Storage Bed with Bookcase Headboard in Natural Finish 56.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$3,159.99 $4,503.00 You Save: $1,343.01 -
Alder Wood Ellison Queen Panel Bed in Astoria Sky Finish 50"h-Queen, King$1,179.99 $1,731.00 You Save: $551.01 -
Alder Wood Ellison Queen Panel Storage Bed in Duet Finish 50"h-Queen, King, Cal-King$2,129.99 $3,129.00 You Save: $999.01 -
Alder Wood Ellison Queen Adjustable Headboard Storage Bed in Astoria Sky Finish 51.5"h-Queen, King$2,129.99 $3,129.00 You Save: $999.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Dublin Twin Bed in White 42.5"w x 80"long x 38.5"h$379.99 $555.00 You Save: $175.01