Beds
Your bed isn't just a place to hold your mattress, it can be the focal piece of your room and it now can provide endless storage solutions for your bedroom. With our selection of pine, maple, oak, alder, and cherry panel beds, bed frames, storage beds and platform beds, you can get the style and function of your dreams. Any bed you see can come in full, queen, California king or eastern king sizes. "Hoot" Judkins Furniture store in Redwood City delivers wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Solid Parawood Tamarind Full Size Panel Bed in Chocolate Finish 41.5"h, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$699.99 $858.00 You Save: $158.01 -
California Made Solid Cherry Wood Queen Crestview Bed in Sunset Finish 60"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,649.99 $2,421.00 You Save: $771.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 6 Drawer Queen Low Storage Bed in Natural Finish 49.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$2,459.99 $3,506.00 You Save: $1,046.01 -
Solid Parawood Cinnamon Storage Drawers in Cherry Finish Set of Two 13.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$349.99 $429.00 You Save: $79.01 -
Solid Parawood Rosemary Shaker Twin Panel Bed in Cherry Finish 41.5"h, Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$499.99 $672.00 You Save: $172.01 -
Solid Parawood Chameleon Upholstered Panel Headboard in Full Size with Easy Recovering Feature Full 57.5"w x 45.5"h$39.88 $396.00 You Save: $356.12 -
Solid Parawood Nutmeg Full Size Curved Slat Bed 41.5"h, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$659.99 $813.00 You Save: $153.01 -
Solid Parawood Solstice Full Size Spindle Bed In Chocolate Finish 43.75"h, Full, Queen, King, Cal-Kin$829.99 $1,026.00 You Save: $196.01 -
Alder & Walnut Wood Addison Queen Adjustable Height Headboard Bed in Duet Finish 42-46"h-Queen, King$1,619.99 $2,151.00 You Save: $531.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Character Cherry Wood Shenandoah Queen Deluxe Storage Bed in Autumn Finish 59.25"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$4,849.99 $7,125.00 You Save: $2,275.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Queen 6 Drawer Storage Bed in Fieldstone Finish 55.5"h-Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,379.99 $3,471.00 You Save: $1,091.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker Queen 9 Drawer Storage Bed with Bookcase Headboard in Natural Finish 56.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$3,159.99 $4,503.00 You Save: $1,343.01 -
Alder Wood Ellison Queen Panel Bed in Astoria Sky Finish 50"h-Queen, King$1,179.99 $1,731.00 You Save: $551.01 -
Alder Wood Ellison Queen Panel Storage Bed in Duet Finish 50"h-Queen, King, Cal-King$2,129.99 $3,129.00 You Save: $999.01 -
Alder Wood Ellison Queen Adjustable Headboard Storage Bed in Astoria Sky Finish 51.5"h-Queen, King$2,129.99 $3,129.00 You Save: $999.01