Beds
Your bed isn't just a place to hold your mattress, it can be the focal piece of your room and it now can provide endless storage solutions for your bedroom. With our selection of pine, maple, oak, alder, and cherry panel beds, bed frames, storage beds and platform beds, you can get the style and function of your dreams. Any bed you see can come in full, queen, California king or eastern king sizes. "Hoot" Judkins Furniture store in Redwood City delivers wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Amish Crafted Solid Character Cherry Wood Makayla Queen Bed in Amber Glow Finish 65.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$4,449.99 $6,537.00 You Save: $2,087.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Character Cherry Wood Shenandoah Queen Deluxe Storage Bed in Autumn Finish 59.25"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$4,849.99 $7,125.00 You Save: $2,275.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker Queen 9 Drawer Storage Bed with Bookcase Headboard in Natural Finish 56.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$3,159.99 $4,503.00 You Save: $1,343.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Dublin Twin Bed in White 42.5"w x 80"long x 38.5"h$379.99 $555.00 You Save: $175.01 -
Solid Parawood Rosemary Shaker Panel Queen Bed in Cherry Finish 41.5"h, Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$659.99 $909.00 You Save: $249.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Portland Queen Platform Storage Bed in Driftwood Finish 52.5"h -Twin, Full, Queen, King$1,499.88 $3,620.00 You Save: $2,120.12Out of stock -
Solid Alder Wood 2 West Collection Queen Open Panel Platform Bed in Coffee Finish 51.5"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King,$1,019.99 $1,449.00 You Save: $429.01 -
Solid Parawood Seagull Twin Daybed in White Finish 82.2"w x 41.8"d x 41.5"h$799.88 $1,439.00 You Save: $639.12 -
Solid Wood Framed Dover Full Bed in White Finish 57.5"w x 80"long x 38.5"h$469.99 $681.00 You Save: $211.01 -
Solid Parawood Rosemary Shaker Panel Full Bed in White Finish 41.5"h, Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$659.99 $813.00 You Save: $153.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Wood Style Your Own Upholstered Bed Twin, full, queen, king 47"h$3,249.99 $4,755.00 You Save: $1,505.01 -
Solid Parawood Wood Cottage Style Twin Bed in Beach White Finish 56.5"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$599.99 $831.00 You Save: $231.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Justine Wood Frame Queen Bed in Gold Dust Finish 54"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,099.99 $3,087.00 You Save: $987.01 -
California Made Solid Beech Wood Queen Sunrise Bed in Newman Finish 54"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,419.99 $2,085.00 You Save: $665.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Character Cherry Wood Queen Shenandoah Bed in in Michaels Finish 48"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,579.99 $2,295.00 You Save: $715.01