Beds
Your bed isn't just a place to hold your mattress, it can be the focal piece of your room and it now can provide endless storage solutions for your bedroom. With our selection of pine, maple, oak, alder, and cherry panel beds, bed frames, storage beds and platform beds, you can get the style and function of your dreams. Any bed you see can come in full, queen, California king or eastern king sizes. "Hoot" Judkins Furniture store in Redwood City delivers wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Amish Crafted Solid Character Cherry Wood Makayla Queen Bed in Amber Glow Finish 65.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$4,449.99 $6,537.00 You Save: $2,087.01 -
Solid American White Oak Framed Dovetail Queen Poster Bed in Natural Finish 60"h - Queen, King, Cal-King$1,299.99 $1,890.00 You Save: $590.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Wood Queen Aspen Frame Bed in Michaels Finish 51"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,249.99 $3,282.00 You Save: $1,032.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Garrett Queen Wood Bed in Mocha Nut Finish 48"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,949.99 $2,841.00 You Save: $891.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Character Cherry Wood Shenandoah Queen Deluxe Storage Bed in Autumn Finish 59.25"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$4,849.99 $7,125.00 You Save: $2,275.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Wood Style Your Own Upholstered Bed Twin, full, queen, king 47"h$3,249.99 $4,755.00 You Save: $1,505.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Justine Wood Frame Queen Bed in Gold Dust Finish 54"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,099.99 $3,087.00 You Save: $987.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Character Cherry Wood Queen Shenandoah Bed in in Michaels Finish 48"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,579.99 $2,295.00 You Save: $715.01 -
Solid American White Oak Framed Dovetail Queen 6x6 Poster Bed in Natural Finish 60"h - Queen, King, Cal-King$1,199.88 $2,040.00 You Save: $840.12 -
Solid American White Oak Framed Dovetail Queen Board & Batten Bed in Mystic Grey Finish 58"h - Queen, King, Cal-King$1,129.99 $1,650.00 You Save: $520.01 -
Solid American White Oak Framed Dovetail King Poster Bed in Natural Finish 60"h - Queen, King, Cal-King$1,679.99 $2,445.00 You Save: $765.01 -
Poplar Wood Bungalow Twin Arch Bed with Footboard Storage in Lattice Finish 53"h - Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$599.88 $1,650.00 You Save: $1,050.12Out of stock -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Garrett Queen Wood Bed in Michaels Finish 48"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,949.99 $2,841.00 You Save: $891.01 -
Solid American White Oak Framed Dovetail King 6x6 Poster Bed in Natural Finish 60"h - Queen, King, Cal-King$1,779.99 $2,595.00 You Save: $815.01