Beds
Your bed isn't just a place to hold your mattress, it can be the focal piece of your room and it now can provide endless storage solutions for your bedroom. With our selection of pine, maple, oak, alder, and cherry panel beds, bed frames, storage beds and platform beds, you can get the style and function of your dreams. Any bed you see can come in full, queen, California king or eastern king sizes. "Hoot" Judkins Furniture store in Redwood City delivers wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Alder Wood McKenzie Queen Storage Bed With Bookcase Headboard in Cafe Finish 55.75"h-Queen, King, Cal-King$2,999.99 $4,389.00 You Save: $1,389.01 -
Alder & Walnut Wood Addison Queen Panel Bed in Duet Finish 50"h-Queen, King$1,349.99 $1,788.00 You Save: $438.01 -
Addison Black Walnut Wood Adjustable Height Queen Headboard Bed in Duet Finish 39-43"h-Queen, King$1,619.99 $2,151.00 You Save: $531.01 -
Alder & Walnut Wood Queen Addison Storage Bed in Duet Finish 50"h-Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,429.99 $3,234.00 You Save: $804.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 9 Drawer Queen Storage Bed in Natural Finish 56.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,779.99 $3,946.00 You Save: $1,166.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Full 6 Drawer Storage Bed in Cafe Finish 60.5"w x 80.5"Long x 55.5"h$2,319.99 $3,405.00 You Save: $1,085.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Full 6 Drawer Storage Bed & Bookcase Headboard in Antique Cherry Finish 60.5"w x 89.5"L x 55.75"h$2,879.99 $4,218.00 You Save: $1,338.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Petite Queen Storage Bed in Glazed Antique Cherry Finish 50.75"h-Queen, King$2,299.99 $3,363.00 You Save: $1,063.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Heritage Queen Raised Panel Bed in Antique Cherry Finish 55"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal King$979.99 $1,386.00 You Save: $406.01 -
Alder & Walnut Wood Queen Addison Adjustable Storage Bed in Duet Finish 51.5"h-Queen, King$2,429.99 $3,234.00 You Save: $804.01 -
Solid Alder Wood 2 West Collection Queen Modern Platform Bed in Honey Finish 45"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King,$1,019.99 $1,449.00 You Save: $429.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 6 Drawer Queen Low Storage Bed in Natural Finish 49.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$2,459.99 $3,506.00 You Save: $1,046.01 -
Alder & Walnut Wood Addison Queen Adjustable Height Headboard Bed in Duet Finish 42-46"h-Queen, King$1,619.99 $2,151.00 You Save: $531.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Queen 6 Drawer Storage Bed in Fieldstone Finish 55.5"h-Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,379.99 $3,471.00 You Save: $1,091.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker Queen 9 Drawer Storage Bed with Bookcase Headboard in Natural Finish 56.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$3,159.99 $4,503.00 You Save: $1,343.01