Beds
Your bed isn't just a place to hold your mattress, it can be the focal piece of your room and it now can provide endless storage solutions for your bedroom. With our selection of pine, maple, oak, alder, and cherry panel beds, bed frames, storage beds and platform beds, you can get the style and function of your dreams. Any bed you see can come in full, queen, California king or eastern king sizes. "Hoot" Judkins Furniture store in Redwood City delivers wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
California Made Solid Knotty Hickory Queen Albany Bed in Reclaimed Finish 50"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,819.99 $2,670.00 You Save: $850.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Garrett Queen Wood Bed in Mocha Nut Finish 48"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,949.99 $2,841.00 You Save: $891.01 -
Alder & Walnut Wood Queen Addison Adjustable Storage Bed in Duet Finish 51.5"h-Queen, King$2,429.99 $3,234.00 You Save: $804.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Wood Queen Aspen Frame Bed in Michaels Finish 51"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,249.99 $3,282.00 You Save: $1,032.01 -
Solid Parawood Clover Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Cherry Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,499.99 $3,597.00 You Save: $1,097.01 -
California Made Solid Cherry Wood Queen Crestview Bed in Sunset Finish 60"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,649.99 $2,421.00 You Save: $771.01 -
Solid Mindi Wood Mission Hills 9 Drawer Queen Size Storage Captains Bed 58"h-Queen, King, Cal-King$2,579.99 $3,681.00 You Save: $1,101.01 -
Solid Parawood Cinnamon Storage Drawers in Cherry Finish Set of Two 13.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$349.99 $429.00 You Save: $79.01 -
Solid Parawood Chameleon Upholstered Panel Headboard in Full Size with Easy Recovering Feature Full 57.5"w x 45.5"h$39.88 $396.00 You Save: $356.12 -
Amish Crafted Solid Character Cherry Wood Shenandoah Queen Deluxe Storage Bed in Autumn Finish 59.25"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$4,849.99 $7,125.00 You Save: $2,275.01 -
Solid Parawood Clover Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in White Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,749.99 $3,687.00 You Save: $937.01 -
Parawood Poppy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in Driftwood Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$2,799.99 $3,987.00 You Save: $1,187.01 -
Parawood Poppy Queen Size Cabinet Style Murphy Bed & Mattress in White Bark Finish 63.5"w x 24"d x 41.5"h$1,999.88 $3,987.00 You Save: $1,987.12 -
Alder Wood Ellison Queen Adjustable Headboard Storage Bed in Astoria Sky Finish 51.5"h-Queen, King$2,129.99 $3,129.00 You Save: $999.01 -
Solid Parawood Rosemary Shaker Panel Queen Bed in Cherry Finish 41.5"h, Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$659.99 $909.00 You Save: $249.01