Beds
Your bed isn't just a place to hold your mattress, it can be the focal piece of your room and it now can provide endless storage solutions for your bedroom. With our selection of pine, maple, oak, alder, and cherry panel beds, bed frames, storage beds and platform beds, you can get the style and function of your dreams. Any bed you see can come in full, queen, California king or eastern king sizes. "Hoot" Judkins Furniture store in Redwood City delivers wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Maple Road Solid American Maple Wood Queen Scallop Bed 60.25"h - Queen, King, Cal-King$1,219.99 $1,789.00 You Save: $569.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Rustic Cherry Wood Soma Queen Bed in Dew Finish 56"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,649.99 $3,891.00 You Save: $1,241.01 -
Solid American White Oak Framed Dovetail Queen 6x6 Poster Bed in Natural Finish 60"h - Queen, King, Cal-King$1,199.88 $2,040.00 You Save: $840.12 -
Solid Alder Wood Ashlan 6 Drawer Queen Storage Platform Bed in Natural Lacquer 64.5"w x 84" long x 57"h$1,499.88 $3,196.00 You Save: $1,696.12 -
Solid Alder Wood 2 West Collection King Modern Platform Bed in Honey Finish 45"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King,$1,279.99 $1,802.00 You Save: $522.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood Platte River Queen Bed in Oatmeal Finish 54"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,979.99 $2,901.00 You Save: $921.01