Archbold Furniture
Archbold Furniture Company began building solid wood unfinished furniture in the Early 1900s. Located in Northwest Ohio, AFC has a solid reputation for building quality furniture at affordable prices. To support growth and to enhance the manufacturing of the product line, Archbold Furniture Company moved to a new facility in January 1999. Product Selection: Shop our on-line catalog with over 300 pieces of solid wood unfinished furniture. Product categories include: Bedroom, Modular Computer and Home Office, Toy and Blanket Chests, Armoires & Cabinets, Tables, Accent & Occasional and Beds/Headboards & Bunk Beds. Custom Finishing Options: The beauty of solid wood products is your ability to custom stain any piece of furniture to match existing home décor. Visit our custom finishes and finishing tips sections to experience the unlimited options available. Commitment to Quality: Companies that have been in business for almost 100 years understand the best way to customer satisfaction is a commitment to quality.

Shop By
-
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood 60" Long Round Extension Table in Washed & Driftwood Finish 42"w x 60" long x 30"h$1,919.99 $2,643.00 You Save: $723.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood Alex Side Chair in Washed & Driftwood Finish 18.75"w x 17.5"d x 37"h$329.99 $450.00 You Save: $120.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 40" Coffee Table with Drawers In Antique Cherry Finish 40"w x 20"d x 18"h$499.99 $709.00 You Save: $209.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood 90" Long Extension Leg Table in Sandstone & White Finish 42"w x 90" long x 30"h$1,899.99 $2,613.00 You Save: $713.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Rough Sawn Maple Wood Buffet Server in Bark Finish 54"w x 18"d x 36.25"h$2,159.99 $2,994.00 You Save: $834.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Rough Sawn Maple Wood Table in Bark Finish 42"w x 72" long x 30"h$2,159.99 $2,994.00 You Save: $834.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood Xavier Upholstered Side Chair in Earthtone Finish 18"w x 26.5"d x 42"h$459.99 $627.00 You Save: $167.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Rough Sawn Maple Wood Grayson Side Chair in Bark Finish 18.5"w x 21"d x 38"h$399.99 $552.00 You Save: $152.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood Emmett Side Chair in Sandstone & White Finish 22.25"w x 20.25"d x 38"h$419.99 $570.00 You Save: $150.01