Archbold Furniture
Archbold Furniture Company began building solid wood unfinished furniture in the Early 1900s. Located in Northwest Ohio, AFC has a solid reputation for building quality furniture at affordable prices. To support growth and to enhance the manufacturing of the product line, Archbold Furniture Company moved to a new facility in January 1999. Product Selection: Shop our on-line catalog with over 300 pieces of solid wood unfinished furniture. Product categories include: Bedroom, Modular Computer and Home Office, Toy and Blanket Chests, Armoires & Cabinets, Tables, Accent & Occasional and Beds/Headboards & Bunk Beds. Custom Finishing Options: The beauty of solid wood products is your ability to custom stain any piece of furniture to match existing home décor. Visit our custom finishes and finishing tips sections to experience the unlimited options available. Commitment to Quality: Companies that have been in business for almost 100 years understand the best way to customer satisfaction is a commitment to quality.

Shop By
-
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood 42" Round Extension Table & Samuel Chair Set in Asbury & White Finish 42" round x 60" long x 30"h$3,759.95 $5,151.00 You Save: $1,391.05 -
Amish Crafted Solid Rough Sawn Maple Wood 78" Long Leg Table, Bench & Chair Set in Bark Finish 42"w x 72" long x 30"h$4,619.94 $6,387.00 You Save: $1,767.06 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood Buffet Server in Michaels Finish 54"w x 18"d x 36.25"h$2,149.99 $2,964.00 You Save: $814.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood 60" Long Round Extension Table & Chair Set in Washed & Driftwood Finish 42" round x 60" long x 30"h$3,239.95 $4,443.00 You Save: $1,203.05 -
Solid Alder Wood 2 West Collection Queen Modern Platform Bed in Driftwood Finish 45"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King,$1,019.99 $1,449.00 You Save: $429.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 2 Drawer Modular File Cabinet in Golden Pecan Finish 17.75"w x 22"d x 29.75"h$599.88 $857.00 You Save: $257.12 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood 42" Round Extension Table in Asbury & White Finish 42" round x 60" long x 30"h$1,919.99 $2,643.00 You Save: $723.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 9 Drawer Queen Storage Bed in Golden Pecan Finish 56.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,299.88 $3,946.00 You Save: $1,646.12Out of stock -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 6 Drawer Chest with Deep Blanket Drawers in Snow White Finish 33.25"w x 18"d x 52.5"h$1,199.99 $1,686.00 You Save: $486.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Rectangle Beveled Mirror in Brown Mahogany Finish 39"w x 2"d x 41.5"h$49.88 $447.00 You Save: $397.12Out of stock -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 6 Drawer Chest in Flagstone Finish 39"w x 18"d x 44.75"h$1,079.88 $1,632.00 You Save: $552.12 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 7 Drawer Chest in Honey Finish 39"w x 18"d x 52.5"h$1,099.88 $1,840.00 You Save: $740.12 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood 90" Long Extension Leg Table & Chair Set in Sandstone & White Finish 42"w x 90" long x 30"h$5,259.91 $7,173.00 You Save: $1,913.09 -
Amish Crafted Solid Rough Sawn Maple Wood Grayson 60" Bench in Bark Finish 60"w x 14"d x 18.5"h$859.99 $1,185.00 You Save: $325.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 72" Television Stand in Snow White Finish 72"w x 18"d x 30"h$1,199.88 $2,177.00 You Save: $977.12Out of stock