Archbold Furniture
Archbold Furniture Company began building solid wood unfinished furniture in the Early 1900s. Located in Northwest Ohio, AFC has a solid reputation for building quality furniture at affordable prices. To support growth and to enhance the manufacturing of the product line, Archbold Furniture Company moved to a new facility in January 1999. Product Selection: Shop our on-line catalog with over 300 pieces of solid wood unfinished furniture. Product categories include: Bedroom, Modular Computer and Home Office, Toy and Blanket Chests, Armoires & Cabinets, Tables, Accent & Occasional and Beds/Headboards & Bunk Beds. Custom Finishing Options: The beauty of solid wood products is your ability to custom stain any piece of furniture to match existing home décor. Visit our custom finishes and finishing tips sections to experience the unlimited options available. Commitment to Quality: Companies that have been in business for almost 100 years understand the best way to customer satisfaction is a commitment to quality.

Shop By
-
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood 78" Long Extension Leg Table & Florence Chair Set in Earthtone Finish 42"w x 78" long x 30"h$4,029.93 $5,493.00 You Save: $1,463.07 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker Writing Table & Return Set in Antique Cherry Finish 56" x 54.75" x 30"h$1,049.99 $1,482.00 You Save: $432.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood 60" Long Round Extension Table & Alex Chair Set in Asbury & Driftwood Finish 42" round x 60" long x 30"h$3,239.95 $4,443.00 You Save: $1,203.05 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood 66" Long Extension Leg Table & Cooper Side Chair Set in Toffee Finish 36"w x 66" long x 30"h$2,659.95 $3,636.00 You Save: $976.05 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 10 Drawer Dresser with Blanket Drawers in Natural Finish 61.5"w x 18"d x 44.75"h$1,849.99 $2,621.00 You Save: $771.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 6 Drawer Chest in Antique Cherry Finish 39"w x 18"d x 44.75"h$1,199.99 $1,714.00 You Save: $514.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 3 Drawer Nightstand in Natural Finish 19"w x 18"d x 29.5"h$549.99 $772.00 You Save: $222.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 6 Drawer Lingerie Chest in Antique Cherry Finish 19"w x 18"d x 52.5"h$999.99 $1,421.00 You Save: $421.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker Free Standing 4 Drawer Desk in Natural Finish 46.5"w x 22"d x 29.75"h$1,079.99 $1,531.00 You Save: $451.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker Large 3 Drawer Nightstand in Antique Cherry 23"w x 18"d x 29.5"h$649.99 $823.00 You Save: $173.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 54" Television Stand with Sound Bar Storage in Antique Cherry Finish 54"w x 18"d x 30"h$1,079.99 $1,541.00 You Save: $461.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 6 Drawer Split Top Chest in Antique Cherry Finish 39"w x 18"d x 52.5"h$1,299.99 $1,853.00 You Save: $553.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 1 Drawer Nightstand in Natural Finish 19"w x 18"d x 29.5"h$499.99 $693.00 You Save: $193.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 54" Television Stand in Vintage Cherry Finish 54"w x 18"d x 30"h$1,079.99 $1,541.00 You Save: $461.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood 60" Long Round Extension Table in Asbury & Driftwood Finish 42" round x 60" long x 30"h$1,919.99 $2,643.00 You Save: $723.01