Archbold Furniture
Archbold Furniture Company began building solid wood unfinished furniture in the Early 1900s. Located in Northwest Ohio, AFC has a solid reputation for building quality furniture at affordable prices. To support growth and to enhance the manufacturing of the product line, Archbold Furniture Company moved to a new facility in January 1999. Product Selection: Shop our on-line catalog with over 300 pieces of solid wood unfinished furniture. Product categories include: Bedroom, Modular Computer and Home Office, Toy and Blanket Chests, Armoires & Cabinets, Tables, Accent & Occasional and Beds/Headboards & Bunk Beds. Custom Finishing Options: The beauty of solid wood products is your ability to custom stain any piece of furniture to match existing home décor. Visit our custom finishes and finishing tips sections to experience the unlimited options available. Commitment to Quality: Companies that have been in business for almost 100 years understand the best way to customer satisfaction is a commitment to quality.

Shop By
-
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood 78" Long Extension Leg Table & Ryan Chair Set in Earthtone Finish 42"w x 78" long x 30"h$4,389.93 $6,015.00 You Save: $1,625.07 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood 66" Long Extension Leg Table & Bradley Side Chair Set in Toffee Finish 36"w x 66" long x 30"h$2,659.95 $3,636.00 You Save: $976.05 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 9 Drawer Queen Storage Bed in Natural Finish 56.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,779.99 $3,946.00 You Save: $1,166.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker Wardrobe Armoire with Full Doors in Antique Cherry Finish 36.5"w x 23.75"d x 72"h$1,529.99 $2,180.00 You Save: $650.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood 78" Long Extension Leg Table in Earthtone Finish 42"w x 60"-78" long x 30"h$1,629.99 $2,253.00 You Save: $623.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Maple Wood Alex Side Chair in Asbury & Driftwood Finish 18.75"w x 17.5"d x 37"h$329.99 $450.00 You Save: $120.01 -
Solid Alder Wood 2 West Collection 6 Drawer Dresser in Honey Finish 61"w x 17.5"d x 39"h$1,599.99 $2,278.00 You Save: $678.01 -
Solid Alder Wood 2 West Collection 2 Drawer Nightstand In Driftwood Finish 22"w x 17.5"d x 23"h$579.99 $810.00 You Save: $230.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 10 Drawer Dresser in Natural Finish 61.5"w x 18"d x 37.25"h$1,559.99 $2,215.00 You Save: $655.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 6 Drawer Chest in Natural Finish 39"w x 18"d x 44.75"h$1,199.99 $1,714.00 You Save: $514.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker 40" Coffee Table with Drawers In Natural Finish 40"w x 20"d x 18"h$499.99 $709.00 You Save: $209.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker Large 3 Drawer Nightstand in Natural Lacquer 23"w x 18"d x 29.5"h$579.99 $823.00 You Save: $243.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker Modular 4 Drawer Desk in Antique Cherry Finish 44.75"w x 22"d x 29.75"h$1,079.99 $1,531.00 You Save: $451.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Side Table with Drawer in Natural Finish 20"w x 20"d x 26"h$359.99 $514.00 You Save: $154.01 -
Solid Alder Wood Heritage Queen Raised Panel Bed in Antique Cherry Finish 55"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal King$979.99 $1,386.00 You Save: $406.01